British Columbia Lodges

Region No. 1 – Lower Mainland

( Agassiz | Burnaby | Mission | Port Coquitlam | South Vancouver | Vancouver)

Agassiz No. 311

Meet: 3rd Wednesday, 7:30pm
Location: Agassiz Elks Lodge, 7-1824 No. 9 Hwy
Agassiz, BC, V0M 1A0

Ph. (604) 796-9661

Exalted Ruler: Ron Meyers
Ph. (604) 302-2738 (Res)
pennyron@shaw.ca

Secretary: Melissa Robertson
Ph. (604) 845-0673 (Res)
bmaq@shaw.ca

Burnaby No. 497

Meet: 2nd & 4th Saturday, 11:00am
Location: IOOF Hall, 7728 Edmonds St.,
Burnaby, BC, V3N 1B8

Exalted Ruler: Doreen Peniuk
Ph. (604) 433-1607 (Res)

Secretary: Gerry Pelletier
Ph. (604) 241-5972 (Res)
burnabyelks@gmail.com

Mission No. 30

Meet: 2nd & 4th Monday, 7:00pm
Location: Elks Hall, 33336 Second Ave,
Mission, BC, V2V 1K3
Ph. (604) 826-3112

Exalted Ruler: Clayton Jones
Ph. (604) 302-3948(Res)
cnjones@hotmail.com

Secretary: Kari Senko
Ph. (604) 287-7752 (Res)
(604) 760-7354 (Cell)
missionelks30@gmail.com

Port Coquitlam No. 49

Meet: 1st Thursday, 6:30 pm
Location: ABC Family Restaurant, 100-300 School House Ave,
Port Coquitlam, BC, V3C 3G1

Exalted Ruler: Ian Barrie
Ph. (604) 942-7217 (Res)
smith02@shaw.ca

Secretary: Betty Butler
Ph. (604) 584-9379 (Res)
brbutler@telus.net

South Vancouver No. 55

Meet: 2nd Friday, 2:00pm
Location: South Vancouver Elks Hall, 5454 Fraser St.,
Vancouver, BC, V5W 2Z2

Exalted Ruler: David MacMurray-Smith
Ph. (604) 947-2540 (Res)
(604) 551-062 (Cell)
dmacsmithis@gmail.com

Secretary: Julia deWeerdt
Ph. (778) 814-3363 (Bus)
 julia.deweerdt@gmail.com

Vancouver No. 1

Meet: 3rd Saturday, 1:00pm
Location: 232 Renfrew St.,
Vancouver, BC, V5K 5G5
Ph. (604) 684-1997

Exalted Ruler: Jock McGrandle
Ph. (604) 594-9723 (Res)
theclassyscot@telus.net

Secretary: Jock McGrandle
Ph. (604) 594-9723 (Res)
(604) 992-6954 (Cell)
theclassyscot@telus.net

Region No. 2 – Vancouver Island

( Courtney | Duncan | Lake Cowichan | Nanaimo | Parksville-Qualicum | Victoria)

Courtenay No. 60

Meet: 2nd Thursday, September to June, 7:30pm
Location: Courtenay Elks Lodge, 231-6th St.,
Courtenay, BC, V9N 1L9

Exalted Ruler: Wayne Jardine
Ph. (250) 897-9771 (Res)
(250) 941-5157 (Cell)

Secretary: Gwen Johnson
Ph. (250) 897-5939 (Res)
gwenj44@hotmail.com

Duncan No. 69

Meet: 4th Sunday of the month at 12:00pm (noon)
Location: Elks Hall, PO Box 277 – 149 Station St,
Duncan, BC, V9L 3X3
Ph. (250) 746-6812

Exalted Ruler: Karl Brust
Ph. (250) 748-6666 (Res)
kheinzbrust47@telus.net

Secretary: Wayne Burton
Ph. (250) 701-8945 (Res)
elks69@shaw.ca

Lake Cowichan No.293

Meet: 4th Sunday of the month at 12:00pm (noon)
Location: Elks Hall, PO Box 277 – 149 Station St,
Duncan, BC, V9L 3X3
Ph. (250) 746-6812

Exalted Ruler:

Secretary: Eileen Wojtas
Ph. (604) 533-7517 (Res)
langleyelks@gmail.com

Nanaimo No. 26

Meet: 3rd Wednesday, 10:00am
Location: Royal Canadian Legion Branch 10, 129 Harewood Rd.,
Nanaimo, BC, V9R 2Y7

Exalted Ruler: Brenda Kay Heuer
Ph. (250) 741-8308 (Res)

Secretary: Denis A. Heppelle
Ph. (250) 390-4056 (Res)
deheppelle@shaw.ca

Parksville-Qualicum No. 589

Meet: 2nd Wednesday (Luncheon), Last Wednesday (Dinner)
Location: Royal Canadian Legion #76, 180 Veterans Way,
Qualicum Beach, BC, V9K 1L8
Ph. (250) 752-9632

Exalted Ruler:George Shipley
Ph. (250) 586-9556 (Res)
shipleyg@shaw.ca

Secretary:Don Walker
Ph. (250) 248-4395 (Res)
jdwalk@bcsupernet.com

Victoria No. 2

Meet: 2nd & 4th Thursday, 7:30pm
Location: CNIB Hall, 2340 Richmond Rd.,
Victoria, BC
Ph. (250) 595-1100

Exalted Ruler:Nick Geerdink
Ph. (250) 704-8675 (Res)
nhg47@telus.net

Secretary: Linda Kelly
Ph. (250) 7439542 (Res)
lk1934dk@telus.net

Region No. 3 – Fraser Valley

( Aldergrove | Chilliwack | Cloverdale | Langley | White Rock)

Aldergrove No. 66

Meet: 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 7:30 pm
Location: Legion, 27118 Fraser Hwy, Aldergrove, BC, V4W 3L1 – *(I 1948)

Exalted Ruler: Henry (Ray) Farness
Ph. (778) 246-4415 (Cell)
henryfarness@hotmail.com

Secretary:  Jackie King
Ph. (604) 514-3276 (Res)
lengeorge@shaw.ca

Chilliwack No. 48

Meet: 1st & 3rd Monday, 7:00 pm
Location: Elks Lodge, 104A 8645 Young Rd.,
Chilliwack, BC, V2P 4P3
Ph. (604) 392-4414

Exalted Ruler: Ron Molnar
Ph. (604) 701-5736 (Res)
 molnareileen@gmail.com

Secretary: Eileen Molnar
Ph. (604) 701-5736 (Res)
molnareileen@gmail.com

Cloverdale No. 335

Meet: 2nd & 4th Monday, 8:00pm
Location: Cloverdale Elks Hall, 412-17665-66A Ave.,
Surrey, BC, V3S 2A7

Exalted Ruler: Vern Paterson
Ph. (604) 531-8494 (Res)
pater@shaw.ca

Secretary: Marilyn Van Iderstine
Ph. (604) 535-1688 (Res)
saltayre@hotmail.com

Langley No. 259

Meet: 2nd & 4th Tuesday from March to December, 7:30pm
Location: Elks Hall, 6-4044 200 B St.,
Langley, BC, V3A 1N9
Ph. (604) 533-0140

Exalted Ruler: Larry Oakley
Ph. (778) 246-4645 (Res)
larry@businessware.org

Secretary: Eileen Wojtas
Ph. (604) 533-7517 (Res)
langleyelks@gmail.com

White Rock no. 431

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm (excluding July & August)
Location: Elks Building, 1469 George St.,
White Rock, BC, V4B 4A2
Ph. (604) 538-4016
Lounge (604) 538-4016

Exalted Ruler: Leah McGovern
Ph. (604) 538-4016 (Res)
president@whiterockelks.ca

Secretary: Tom Corless
Ph. (604) 538-6577 (Res)
(778) 241-9314 (Cell)
thomascorless9@gmail.com

Region No. 4 – Southern Interior

( Grand Forks |Kelowna | Keremeos | Oliver | Osoyoos | Penticton | Princeton | Vernon | Westlake)

Grand Forks No. 493

Meet: 2nd Monday, 7:00pm (excluding July & August)
Location: Royal Canadian Legion, 7353 6th St.,
Grand Forks, BC, V0H 1H0
Ph. (250) 442-8400

Exalted Ruler: Roy Stevenson
Ph. (250) 442-5260 (Res)
capincrunch@shaw.ca

Secretary:

Kelowna No. 52

Meet: 2nd & 4th Monday, 7:00pm
Location: Kelowna Elks Hall, 1923 Kent Rd.,
Kelowna, BC, V1Y 7S6

Exalted Ruler: Wayne Wilks
Ph. (778) 755-3552 (Res)
lwilks2112@gmail.com

Secretary: Judy Bastiaanssen
Ph. (250) 869-1300 (Res)
kelelks52@gmail.com

Keremeos No. 56

Meet: 1st & 3rd Thursday, 7:00pm
Location: Elks Hall, 504 Veerans Ave.,
Keremeos, BC, V0X 1N0

Exalted Ruler: Bruce Dennett
Ph. (604) 308-4850 (Res)
bruce.dennett209@gmail.com

Secretary:Melodie Kolisnyk
Ph. (250) 499-1588 (Res)
mkolisnyk@hotmail.com

Oliver No. 267

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm
Location: Elks Hall, 477 Banks Ave.,
Oliver, BC, V0H 1T0
Ph. (250) 498-3808

Exalted Ruler: Darren Baptiste
Ph. (250) 498-6717 (Res)
pup6711@yahoo.ca

Secretary: Karen Nelson
Ph. (250) 498-9784 (Cell)
oliverelkslodge267@gmail.com

Osoyoos No. 436

Meet: 2nd & 4th Wednesday, 7:00pm
Location: Elks Hall, 8506-92 Ave.,
Osoyoos, BC, V0H 1V2
Ph. (250) 495-6416

Exalted Ruler: Nancie Krushelnicki
Ph. (250) 964-3321 (Res)
krushelnicki@cnc.bc.ca

Secretary:Annette Star
Ph. (250) 495-6227(Res)
aja10@persona.ca

Penticton No. 51

Meet: 3rd Wednesday, 7:30pm (excluding July & August)
Location: Elks Hall, 343 Ellis St.,
Penticton, BC, V2A 4L8
Ph. (250) 492-6183
Lounge (250) 492-2949

Exalted Ruler: Laurie Kidd
Ph. (250) 613-5930 (Res)
kidd-pg@telus.net

Secretary:Lorri Kidd
Ph. (250) 496-5125 (Res)
(250) 561-7444 (Cell)
penelks51@shaw.ca

Penticton No. 51

Meet:
Location:

Exalted Ruler:

Secretary:

Vernon No. 45

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 6:00pm
Location: Elks Hall, 3103-30th St,
Vernon, BC, V1T 5E3
Ph. (250) 549-1883
Lounge (250) 549-1883

Exalted Ruler: William McDonald
Ph. (250) 515-1430 (Cell)
eggman7@telus.net

Secretary: Maureen Sather
Ph. (250) 558-0876 (Res)
moeandole@hotmail.com

Westside No. 592

Meet: 2nd Monday, 5:00pm
Location: Mount Westbank Legion,
Kelowna, BC, V1Z 2T6
Ph. (250) 769-7683

Exalted Ruler: Kenneth Taylor
Ph. (250) 769-7683 (Res)
kentaylor1950@gmail.com

Secretary:Sheila Falk
Ph. (250) 768-7733 (Res)
sheilafalk@shaw.ca

Region No. 5 – Central Interior

( Clearwater |Kamloops | Lillooet | Merritt | North Kamloops | Revelstoke | Salmon arm )

Clearwater No. 499

Meet: 1st Sunday. 1:00pm
Location: Clearwater Elks Lodge, 72 Taren Dr.,
Clearwater, BC, V0E 1N2

Exalted Ruler: Marnie Burnell
Ph. (250) 587-6280 (Res)
burnell@mercuryspeed.com

Secretary:Adrienne Campbell
Ph. (250) 677-4419 (Res)
clearwater.elks@gmail.com

Kamloops No. 44

Meet: 2nd Thursday, 7:00pm
Location: Kamloops Elks Hall, 784 B Victoria St.,
Kamloops, BC, V2C 2B6

Exalted Ruler: Mike Wolansky
Ph. (250) 573-4632 (Res)
mdrkhav@telus.net

Secretary: Waune Saboe
Ph. (250) 376-9943 (Res)
 waynesaboe@gmail.com

Lillooet No. 467

Meet: 2nd & 4th Monday, 7:30pm
Location: Elks Hall, 940 Moha Rd.,
Lillooet, BC, V0K 1V0
Ph. (250) 256-7435

Exalted Ruler: Paul Lauzon
Ph. (250) 256-0037 (Res)
plauzon1@shaw.ca

Secretary: Waune Saboe
Ph. (250) 376-9943 (Res)
 waynesaboe@gmail.com

Merritt No. 441

Meet: 4th Wednesday, 7:00pm
Location: Elks hall, 1702 Coldwater Ave.,
Merritt, BC, V1K 1B8

Exalted Ruler: Norbert Grenier
Ph. (250) 280-1270 (Res)

Secretary: Angele Grenier
Ph. (250) 280-0920 (Res)
angelegrenier2010@gmail.com

North Kamloops No. 469

Meet: 3rd Tuesday, 7:30pm
Location: Elks Lodges, 102-1121 12th St.,
Kamloops, BC, V2B 8A7 –
Ph. (250) 376-2024

Exalted Ruler: Ruth Kerpan
Ph. (778) 471-2468 (Res)
erkerpan@shaw.ca

Secretary: Angele Grenier
Ph. (250) 280-0920 (Res)
angelegrenier2010@gmail.com

Revelstoke No. 453

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm (excluding July & August)
Location: Revelstoke Senior Citizens Centre, 603 Connaught St.,
Revelstoke, BC, V0E 2S0

President – George Hopkins
Ph. (250) 837-6551 (Res)
(250) 837-8608 (Bus)
george_hopkins@telus.net

Secretary: George Hopkins
Ph. (250) 837-6551 (Res)
(250) 837-8608 (Bus)
george_hopkins@telus.net

Region No.6  – Northern Interior

( Cariboo | McBride | MacKenzie | Prince George | Quesnel | Smithers | Terrace | Terrace RP Elks | Vanderhoof )

Director:  Charles Beamin

Tel: 604 997 0759
Email: chbeamin@gmail.com

Cariboo No. 239

Meet: 1st Tuesday and time when President is available
Location:  Seniors Activity Centre, 98 First Ave S, Williams Lake, BC, V2G 1H5

Ph. (250) 392-5521
Lounge – (250) 392-5521

Exalted Ruler – Randy Schellenberg
Ph. (250) 989-2122 (Res)
(250) 267-6506 (Cell)
rars4300@gmail.com

Secretary: Sunny Dyck
Ph. (250) (Res)
(250) (Cell)
caribruisers@gmail.com

McBride No. 247

Meet: 1st and 3rd Tuesday, 7:00pm (excluding July & August)
Location: Elks Hall, 172 Holloway St., McBride, BC, V0J 2E0

Ph. (250) 392-5521
Lounge – (250) 392-5521

Exalted Ruler – Eugene Runtz
Ph. (250) 569-2635 (Res)
(250) 569-2272 (Bus)
gene@lcrholdings.com

Secretary – Kathy Molendyk
Ph. (250) 569-3239 (Res)
holymoley_9@hotmail.com

Mackenzie No. 547

Meet: 2nd & 4th Tuesday, 7:30pm (excluding July & August)
Location: Elks Centre, 300 Osilinka Dr., Mackenzie, BC, V0J 2C0

Ph. (250) 997-3557

Exalted Ruler: Lloyd Gatzke
Ph. (250) 997-1324 (Cell)
bevlloyd@perf.bc.ca

Secretary: Glen Stuparyk
Ph. (250) 997-6474 (Res)
macelks@telus.net

Prince George No. 122

Meet: 1st Wednesday of each month (Except July & August)
Location: 633 Douglas Street, Prince George, BC. V2M 2M5

 Ph (250) 562-5522

President – Jim Lovell
Ph (250) 960-9389 (Res)
Elkslodge122president@gmail.com

Secretary: Larry Lovell
Ph. (250) 961-5591 (Res)
princegeorgeelkslodge122@gmail.com

Quesnel No. 298

Meet: 1st & 3rd Monday, 7:00pm
Location: Quesnel Elks, PO Box 4366, Quesnel, BC, V2J 3J4

Ph. (250) 992-6886

Exalted Ruler: Nickie Jansen
Ph. (250) 991-1435 (Res)
nickiejansen@shaw.ca

Secretary: Duncan Patterson
Ph. (250) 747-4561 (Res)
duncanpattersonca@hotmail.com

Smithers No. 240

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm
Location: Smithers Legion, Smithers, BC, V0J 2N0

Ph. (250) 847-9818

Exalted Ruler: Nickie Jansen
Ph. (250) 991-1435 (Res)
nickiejansen@shaw.ca

Secretary: Duncan Patterson
Ph. (250) 747-4561 (Res)
duncanpattersonca@hotmail.com

Terrace No. 425

Meet: 2nd Mon, 7:30pm
Location: Elks Hall, 2822 Tetrault St., Terrace, BC, V8G 4W7

Ph. (250) 635-2663

Exalted Ruler: Tamara Boehm
Ph. (250) 922-5725 (Res)
swanson2008@hotmail.com

Secretary: Heather Reay
Ph. (250) 638-8552
hreay@hotmail.com

Terrace No. 425

Meet: 2nd & 4th Wednesday, 7:00pm
Location: Elks Hall, 474 E Victoria St., Vanderhoof, BC, V0J 3A0

Ph. (250) 567-9085

Exalted Ruler: Betty Mourad
Ph. (250) 567-2609 (Res)
bets2151@hotmail.com

Secretary: Amanda Edey
Ph. (250) 567-4533 (Res)
a-edey@hotmail.com